Pure Jojoba Refined 100ML

Pure Jojoba Refined 100ML

Regular price
$29.20
Sale price
$29.20
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

100% Pure Jojoba Oil Refined Essential Oil

This oil is extracted from the seeds of a bush that grows in desert regions. It's native to the Southwestern part of North America, more specifically the states of Arizona, Utah and California as well as the Baja state in Mexico. The oval acorn shaped jojoba seeds contain up to 60% oil.

Jojoba Oil is a very popular carrier oil due to its fantastic skin care properties. Being such an effective moisturiser, it is excellent for treating signs of ageing, helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Jojoba Oil is also used in many hair-care products due to its conditioning properties which help to keep hair soft, shiny and hydrated.

Jojoba Oil also boasts the ability to reduce oily skin and it is believed that with consistent use, Jojoba Oil can almost ‘trick’ the skin into thinking it has produced enough oil (sebum), therefore reducing excessive oil production. This, in turn, can also be effective in controlling acne breakouts.

At cool temperatures it may go cloudy (due to the wax), however gentle warming will return its to clear state. It is a highly stable oil and has a long shelf life.

Ingredient(s): 100% pure virgin cold pressed oil of Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba)

Part(s) used: Fruits

Country of Origin: USA

Size: 100ML

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Benefits: moisturising, nourishing and protecting for all skin types

Directions: Enjoy this oil to create and formulate your own beauty and wellness rituals at home.